Sable working with the Vensim 64 bits version?

Use this forum to post Sable related questions.

Moderator: Administrator

Post Reply
LAUJJL
Senior Member
Posts: 1249
Joined: Fri May 23, 2003 10:09 am

Sable working with the Vensim 64 bits version?

Post by LAUJJL » Sat Oct 26, 2019 2:32 pm

Hi

Is Sable working with the Vensim 64 bits version?

JJ

Administrator
Super Administrator
Posts: 3384
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2003 3:10 am

Re: Sable working with the Vensim 64 bits version?

Post by Administrator » Mon Oct 28, 2019 7:42 am

Not yet. I'm working on it though.
Advice to posters seeking help (it really helps us to help you)
http://www.ventanasystems.co.uk/forum/v ... f=2&t=4391

Units are important!
http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/magazine-27509559

LAUJJL
Senior Member
Posts: 1249
Joined: Fri May 23, 2003 10:09 am

Re: Sable working with the Vensim 64 bits version?

Post by LAUJJL » Mon Oct 28, 2019 11:14 am

I am still working with the 7.3 version of Vensim, but it is better to know that there will be a 64 bit version of Sable.

JJ

Administrator
Super Administrator
Posts: 3384
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2003 3:10 am

Re: Sable working with the Vensim 64 bits version?

Post by Administrator » Mon Oct 28, 2019 12:38 pm

I've built the 64 bit version, just haven't had enough time to test it properly yet.
Advice to posters seeking help (it really helps us to help you)
http://www.ventanasystems.co.uk/forum/v ... f=2&t=4391

Units are important!
http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/magazine-27509559

Post Reply